VÝSLEDKOVÝ SERVIS | |||
zlato | stříbro | bronz | |
ATLETIKA | |||
MUŽI | |||
100 metrů | Gatlin (USA) | Obikwelu (Portug) | Greene (USA) |
200 metrů | Crawford (USA) | Williams (USA) | Gatlin (USA) |
400 metrů | Wariner (USA) | Harris (USA) | Brew (USA) |
800 metrů | Borzakovskij (Rus) | Mulaudzi (JAR) | Kipketer (Dán) |
1500 metrů | El Guerrouj (Mar) | Lagat (Keňa) | Silva (Port) |
5000 metrů | El Guerrouj (Mar) | Bekele (Et) | Kipchoge (Keňa) |
10000 metrů | Bekele (Eti) | Sihine (Eti) | Tadesse (Eri) |
Maraton | Baldini (It) | Keflezighi (USA) | Lima (Bra) |
Překážky 110 m | Liou Siang (Čín) | Trammell (USA) | García (Kuba) |
Překážky 400 m | Sánchez (Dom.rep) | McFarlane (Jam) | Keita (Fr) |
Překážky 3000 m | Kemboi (Keňa) | Kipruto (Keňa) | P. K. Koech (Keňa) |
Chůze 20 km | Brugnetti (It) | Fernandez (Šp) | Deakes (Austr) |
Chůze 50 km | Korzeniowski (Pol) | Nižegorodov (Rus) | Vojevodin (Rus) |
Výška | Holm (Švéd) | Hemingway (USA) | Bába (ČR) |
Dálka | Phillips (USA) | Moffit (USA) | Martinez (Šp) |
Skok o tyči | Mack (USA) | Stevenson (USA) | Gibilisco (It) |
Trojskok | Olsson (Švéd) | Oprea (Rum) | Burkenja (Rus) |
Koule | Bělonog (Ukr) | Nelson (USA) | Olsen (Dán) |
Disk | Alekna (Lit) | Kövágó (Maď) | Tammert (Est) |
Kladivo | Murofuši (Jap) | Tichon (Běl) | Apak (Tur) |
Oštěp | Thorkildsen (Nor) | Vasilevskis (Lot) | Makarov (Rus) |
Desetiboj | Šebrle (ČR) | Clay (USA) | Karpov (Kaz) |
4x100 m | Británie | USA | Nigérie |
4x400 m | USA | Austrálie | Nigérie |
ŽENY | |||
100 m | Něstěrenková (Běl) | Williamsová (USA) | Campbellová (Jam) |
200 m | Campbellová (Jam) | Felixová (USA) | Fergusonová (Bah) |
400 m | Williamsová-Darlingová (Bah) | Guevaraová (Mex.) | Anťuchová (Rus) |
800 m | Holmesová (BrIt) | Benhassiová (Mar) | Čeplaková (Slov) |
1500 m | Holmesová (Brit) | Tomašovová (Rus) | Cionchanová (Rum) |
5000 m | Defarová (Et) | Ochichiová (Keňa) | Dibabaová (Et) |
10000 m | Sing Chuej-na (Čín) | E. Dibabaová (Et) | Tuluová (Et) |
Maraton | Nogučiová (Jap) | Nderebaová (Keňa) | Kastorová (USA) |
Překážky 100 m | Hayesová (USA) | Krasovská (Ukr) | Morrisonová (USA) |
Překážky 400 m | Chalkiáová (Řec) | Tirleaová-Manolacheová (Rum) | Těreščuková-Antipovová (Ukr) |
Chůze 20 km | Tsumeleková (Řec) | Ivanovová (Rus) | Savilleová (Aus) |
Výška | Slesarenková (Rus) | Cloeteová (JAR) | Sťopinová (Ukr) |
Dálka | Lebeděvová (Rus) | Simaginová (Rus) | Kotovová (Rus) |
Skok o tyči | Isinbajevová (Rus) | Feofanovová (Rus) | Rogowská (Pol) |
Trojskok | Mbangová-Etoneová (Kam) | Devetzíová (Řec) | Lebeděvová (Rus) |
Koule | Cumbaová (Kub) | Kleinertová (Něm) | Kriveljová (Rus) |
Disk | Sadovová (Rus) | Kelesíduová (Řec) | Jatčenková (Běl) |
Oštěp | Menéndezová (Kuba) | Neriusová (Něm) | Manjaniová (Řec) |
Kladivo | Kuzenkovová (Rus) | Morenová (Kuba) | Crawfordová (Kuba) |
Sedmiboj | Klüftová (Švé) | Skujyteová (Lit) | Sothertonová (Brit) |
4x100 m | Jamajka | Rusko | Francie |
4x400 m | USA | Rusko | Jamajka |
PLAVÁNÍ | |||
ŽENY | |||
Motýlek 100 m | Thomasová (Aus) | Jedrzejczaková (Pol) | De Bruijnová (Niz) |
Motýlek 200 m | Jedrzejczaková (Pol) | Thomasová (Aus) | Nakanišiová (Jap) |
Polohovka 200 m | Kločkovová (Ukr) | Beradová (USA) | Coventryová (Zim) |
Polohovka 400 m | Kločkovová (Ukr) | Sandenová (USA) | Bardachová (Arg) |
Prsa 100 m | Süe-ťüan (Čín) | Hansonová (Aus) | Johnsonová (Aus) |
Prsa 200 m | Beardová (USA) | Jonesová (Aus) | Poleská (Něm) |
Znak 100 m | Coughlinová (USA) | Coventryová (Zim) | Manaudouová (Fr) |
Znak 200 m | Coventryová (Zim) | Komarovová (Rus) | Nakamuraová (Jap) a Buschschulteová (Něm) |
4x100 m vol.zp. | Austrálie | USA | Nizozemsko |
4x200 m vol.zp. | USA | Čín | Německo |
50 m vol. zp. | De Bruijnová (Niz) | Metellaová (Fr) | Lentonová (Austr) |
100 m vol.zp. | Henryová (Austr) | De Bruijnová (Niz) | Coughlinová (USA) |
200 m vol.zp. | Potecová (Rum) | Pellegriniová (It) | Figuesová (Fr) |
400 m vol.zp. | Manaudouová (Fr) | Jedrzejczaková (Pol) | Sandenová (USA) |
800 m vol.zp. | Šibataová (Jap) | Manaudouová (Fr) | Munzová (USA) |
4x100 polohovka | Austrálie | USA | Německo |
MUŽI | |||
50 m. vol.zp. | Hall (USA) | Draganja (Chor) | Schoeman (JAR) |
100 m. vol.zp. | Van den Hoogenband (Niz) | Schoeman (JAR) | Thorpe (Aus) |
200 m. vol.zp. | Thorpe (Aus) | Van den Hoogenband (Niz) | Phelps (USA) |
400 m. vol.zp. | Thorpe (Aus) | Hackett (Aus) | Keller (USA) |
1500 m. vol.zp. | Hackett (Aus) | Jensen (USA) | Davies (Brit) |
Polohovka 200 m | Phelps (USA) | Lochte (USA) | Bovell (Trin) |
Polohovka 400 m | Phelps (USA) | Vendt (USA) | Cseh (Maď) |
Prsa 100 m | Kitadžima (Jap) | Hansen (USA) | Duboscq (Fr) |
Znak 100 m | Peirsol (USA) | Rogan (Rak) | Morita (Jap) |
Znak 200 m | Peirsol (USA) | Rogan (Rak) | Florea (Rum) |
Prsa 200 m | Kitadžima (Jap) | Gyurta (Maď) | Hansen (USA) |
Motýlek 100 m | Phelps (USA) | Crocker (USA) | Serdinov (Ukr) |
Motýlek 200 m | Phelps (USA) | Jamamoto (Jap) | Parry (UK) |
4x100 m vol.zp. | JAR | Nizozemsko | USA |
4x200 m. vol.zp. | USA | Austrálie | Itálie |
4x100 polohovka | USA | Německo | Japonsko |
SYNCHRONIZOVANÉ PLAVÁNÍ | |||
ŽENY | |||
Dvojice | Davydovová, Jermakovová (Rus) | Tačibanaová, Takedaová (Jap) | Bartosiková, Kozlovová (USA) |
Družstva | Rusko | Japonsko | USA |
SKOKY DO VODY | |||
ŽENY | |||
synchr. 3 m prkno | Wu Min-sia, Kuo Ťin-ťing (Čín) | Iljinová, Pachalinová (Rus) | Lašková, Newberyová (Aus) |
synchr. 10 m věž | Lao Li-š', Li Tching (Čín) | Gončarovová, Koltunovová (Rus) | Hartleyová, Heymansová (Kan) |
z věže 10 m | Newberyová (Aus) | Lao Li-š' (Čín) | Tourkyová (Aus) |
z prkna 3 m | Kuo Ťing-ťing (Čín) | Wu Min-sia (Čín) | Pachalinová (Rus) |
MUŽI | |||
synchr. 3 m prkno | Siranidis, Bimis (Řec) | Wels, Schellenberg (Něm) | Newbery, Barnett (Aus) |
synchr. 10 m věž | Tchien Liang, Jang Ťing-chuej (Čín) | Taylor, Waterfield (Brit) | Helm, Newbery (Aus) |
z věže 10 m | Chu Ťia (Čín) | Helm (Aus) | Tchien Liang (Čín) |
z prkna 3 m | Po Pcheng (Čín) | Despatie (Kan) | Sautin (Rus) |
VODNÍ PÓLO | |||
Ženy | Itálie | Řecko | USA |
Muži | Maďarsko | Srbsko a Černá Hora | Rusko |
RYCHLOSTNÍ KANOISTIKA | |||
ŽENY | |||
K4 500 m | Německo | Maďarsko | Ukrajina |
K1 500 m | Janicsová (Maď) | Idemová (It) | Brunetová (Kan.) |
K2 500 m | Kovascsová, Janicsová (Maď) | Fischerová, Leonhardtová (Něm) | Pastuszková, Sokolowská-Kuleszaová (Pol) |
MUŽI | |||
K1 1000 m | Larsen (Nor) | Fouhy (N.Zél.) | Van Koeverden (Kan) |
C1 1000 m | Cal (Šp) | Dittmer (Něm) | Vajda (Maď) |
K2 1000 m | Oscarsson, Nilsson (Švé) | Rossi, Bonomi (It) | Larsen, Fjeldheim (Nor) |
C2 1000 m | Gille, Wylenzek (Něm) | Kostoglod, Kovaljov (Rus) | Kozmann, Kolonics (Maď) |
K4 1000 m | Maďarsko | Německo | Slovensko |
K1 500 m | Van Koeverden (Kan) | Baggaley (Aus) | Wynne (Brit) |
C1 500 m | Dittmer (Něm) | Cal (Šp) | Opalev (Rus) |
K2 500 m | Rauhe, Wieskoetter (Něm.) | Robinson, Baggaley (Aus.) | Pjatrušenka, Machněv (Běl) |
C2 500 m | Meng Ku-liang, Jang Wen-jün (Čín) | Blanco, Pajon (Kuba) | Kostoglod, Kovaljov (Rus) |
SLALOM NA DIVOKÉ VODĚ | |||
ŽENY | |||
K1 | Kaliská (SR) | Giddensová (USA) | Reevesová (Brit) |
MUŽI | |||
K1 | Peschier (Fr) | Walsh (Brit) | Lefevre (Fr) |
C1 | Estanguet (Fr) | Martikán (SR) | Pfannmöller (Něm) |
C2 | Pavol a Peter Hochschorner (SR) | Becker, Henze (Něm) | Volf, Štěpánek (ČR) |
VESLOVÁNÍ | |||
ŽENY | |||
Dvojskif lehk. vah | Alupejová, Burčičová (Rum) | Blasbergová, Reimerová (Něm) | Eupenová, van der Kolková (Niz) |
Dvojskif | C. a G Eversová-Swindellová(NZ) | Oppeltová, Waleská (Něm) | Lavericková, Wincklessová (Brit) |
Párová čtyřka | Německo | Británie | Austrálie |
Osma | Rumunsko | USA | Nizozemsko |
Dvojka bez korm. | Damianová, Susanuová (Rum) | Graingerová, Bishopová (Brit) | Bičiková, Helachová (Běl) |
Skif | Rutschowová-Stomporowská (Něm) | Karstenová (Běl) | Nejkovová (Bul) |
MUŽI | |||
Dvojskif lehk. vah | Sycz, Kucharski (Pol) | Touron, Dufour (Fr) | Skiathitis, Polymeros (Řec) |
Dvojskif | Vieilledent, Hardy (Fr) | Špik, Čop (Slovin) | Galtarossa, Sartori (It) |
Čtyřka bez kor. lehk. vah | Dánsko | Austrálie | Itálie |
Čtyřka bez kor. | Británie | Kanada | Itálie |
Párová čtyřka | Rusko | Česká republika | Ukrajina |
Osma | USA | Nizozemsko | Austrálie |
Dvojka bez kor. | Ginn, Tomkins (Austr) | S. Skelin, N. Skelin (Chor) | Cech, di Clemente (JAR) |
Skif | Tufte (Nor) | Jaanson (Est) | Janakijev (Bul) |
JACHTING | |||
Laser | Scheidt (Bra) | Geritzer (Rak) | Zbogar (Slovin) |
49-er | Martinez, Fernandez (Šp) | Luka, Leončuk (Ukr) | Draper, Hiscocks (Brit) |
Tornado | Hagara, Steinacher (Rak) | Lovell, Ogeltree (USA) | Lange, Espinola (Arg) |
ŽENY | |||
470 | Bekatoruová, Tsulfaová (Řec) | Dufresneová, Azonová (Šp) | Torgerssonová, Zachrissonová (Švé) |
Yngling | Británie | Ukrajina | Dánsko |
Evropa | Sundbyová (Nor) | Šmídová (ČR) | Livbjergová (Dán) |
Mistral-windsurfing | Merretová (Fr) | Ťian Jin (Čín) | Sensiniová (It) |
MUŽI | |||
Finn | Ainslie (BrIt) | Trujillo (Šp) | Kusznierewicz (Pol) |
470 | Foerster, Burnham (USA) | Rogers, Glanfield (Brit) | Seki, Todoroki (Jap) |
Mistral-windsurfing | Fridman (Izr) | Kaklamanakis (Řec) | Dempsey (Brit) |
Star | Greal, Ferreira (Braz) | MacDonald, Wolfs (Kan) | Rohart, Rambeau (Fr) |
BASEBALL | |||
Muži | Kuba | Austrálie | Japonsko |
SOFTBALL | |||
Ženy | USA | Austrálie | Japonsko |
BASKETBAL | |||
Muži | Argentina | Itálie | USA |
Ženy | USA | Austrálie | Rusko |
HÁZENÁ | |||
Muži | Chorvatsko | Německo | Rusko |
Ženy | Dánsko | Korea | Ukrajina |
POZEMNÍ HOKEJ | |||
Muži | Austrálie | Nizozemsko | Německo |
Ženy | Německo | Nizozemsko | Argentina |
FOTBAL | |||
Muži | Argentina | Paraguay | Itálie |
Ženy | USA | Brazílie | Německo |
VOLEJBAL | |||
Muži | Brazílie | Itálie | Rusko |
Ženy | Čína | Rusko | Kuba |
PLÁŽOVÝ VOLEJBAL | |||
Muži | Ricardo, Emanuel (Bra) | Bosma, Herrera (Šp) | Heuscher, Kobel (Švý) |
Ženy | Walshová, Mayová (USA) | A. Beharová, Shelda (Bra) | McPeaková, Youngsová (USA) |
TENIS | |||
ŽENY | |||
Dvouhra | Heninová-Hardenneová (Bel) | Mauresmová (Fr) | Moliková (Aust) |
Čtyřhra | Li Tching, Sun Tchien-tchien (Čín) | Martinezová, Ruanová- Pascualová (Šp) | Suarezová, Tarabiniová (Arg) |
MUŽI | |||
Dvouhra | Massu (Chil) | Fish (USA) | Gonzalez (Chil) |
Čtyřhra | Gonzalez, Massu (Chil) | Kiefer, Schüttler (Něm) | Ančič, Ljubičič (Chor) |
STOLNÍ TENIS | |||
ŽENY | |||
Dvouhra | Čang I-ning (Čín) | Kim Hjang-mi (KLDR) | Kim Kjong-a (Kor) |
Čtyřhra | Wang Nan, Čang I-ning (Čín) | I Un-sil, Sok Un-mi (Kor) | Kou Jüe, Niou Ťiang-feng (Čín) |
MUŽI | |||
Dvouhra | Rjo Sung-min (Kor) | Wang Chao (Čín) | Wang Li-čchin (Čín) |
Čtyřhra | Čchen Čchi, Ma Lin (Čín) | Kcho Laj Čchak, Čhing Li (Hong) | Maze, Tugwell (Dán) |
BADMINTON | |||
Mix | Čang Ťün, Kao Ling (Čín) | Robertson, Emmsová (Brit) | Eriksen, Schjoldagerová (Dán) |
ŽENY | |||
Dvouhra | Čang Ning (Čín) | Audinová (Niz) | Čou Mi (Čín) |
Čtyřhra | Čang Ťie-wen, Jang Wej (Čín) | Chuang Suej, Gao Ling (Čín) | Na Kjong-min, I Kjong-won (Kor) |
MUŽI | |||
Dvouhra | Hidajat (Indon) | Son Sung-mo (Kor) | Kuncoro (Indon) |
Čtyřhra | Kim Tong-mun, Ha Tae-kwon (Kor) | I Tong-so, Ju Jong-song (Kor) |
Hian, Limpele (Indon) |
CYKLISTIKA - Dráhová | |||
ŽENY | |||
500 m pev. start | A. Mearesová (Aus) | Ťiang Jung-chua (Čín) | Cylinská (Běl) |
3km stí. záv. jednot. | Ulmerová (NZ) | Mactierová (Aus) | Zijlaardová-van Moorselová (Niz) |
Sprint | Muenzerová (Kan) | Abassovová (Rus) | A.Mearesová (Aus) |
Bodovací závod | Sljusarevová (Rus) | Guerrerová (Mex) | Mirabellaová (USA) |
MUŽI | |||
1km pev. start | Hoy (Brit) | Tournant (Fr) | Nimke (Něm.) |
4km stí. záv. jednot. | Wiggins (Brit) | McGee (Aus) | Escobar (Šp) |
Sprint družtev | Německo | Japonsko | Francie |
4km stí. záv. druž. | Austrálie | Británie | Španělsko |
Bodovací závod | Ignatěv (Rus) | J. Llaneras (Šp) | Fulst (Něm) |
Madison | Brown, O´Grady (Aus) | Marvulli, Risi (Švý) | Hayles, Wiggins (Brit) |
Keirin | Bayley (Aus) | Escuredo (Šp) | Kelly (Aus) |
Sprint | Bayley (Aus) | T. Bos (Niz) | Wolff (Něm) |
CYKLISTIKA - Silniční | |||
ŽENY | |||
Individuál. závod | Carriganová (Aus) | Arndtová (Něm) | Sljusarevová (Rus) |
Časovka | Zijlaardová-van Moorselová (Niz) | Demetová-Barryová (USA) | Thürigová (Švý) |
MUŽI | |||
Individuál. závod | Bettini (It) | Paulinho (Port) | Merckx (Bel) |
Časovka | Hamilton (USA) | Jekimov (Rus) | Julich (USA) |
CYKLISTIKA - Horská kola | |||
Ženy | Dahleová (Nor) | Premontová (Kan.) | Spitzová (Něm) |
Muži | Absalon (Fr) | Hermida (Šp) | Brentjens (Niz) |
STŘELBA | |||
ŽENY | |||
Double Trap | Rhodeová (USA) | I Pcho-na (Kor) | Kao E (Čín) |
Skeet | Igalyová (Maď) | Ning Wej (Čín) | Mechtachetdinová (Áze) |
Sport. malor. | Galkinová (Rus) | Turisiniová (It) | Wang Čcheng-i (Čín) |
Sport. pist. 25m | Grozděvová (Bul) | Hyková (ČR) | Ašumovová (Áze) |
Trap | Baloghová (Aus) | Quintanalová (Šp) | Bo-Na Leeová (Kor) |
Vzduch. pist. 10m | Kostevyčová (Ukr) | Sekaričová (SČH) | Grozděvová (Bul) |
Vzduch. puška 10m | Tu Li (Čín) | Galkinová (Rus) | Kůrková (ČR) |
MUŽI | |||
Běžící terč 10m | Kurzer (Něm.) | Blinov (Rus) | Lykin (Rus) |
Double Trap | Maktúm (SAE) | Rathore (Ind) | Wang Čeng (Čín) |
Libovol. malor. 3x40ran | Ťia Čan-po (Čín) | Anti (USA) | Planer (Rak) |
Libovol. malor. vleže | Emmons (USA) | Lusch (Něm) | Martynov (Běl) |
Libovol. pist. 50m | Něstrujev (Rus) | Čin Čong-o (Kor) | Kim Čong-so (KLDR) |
Rychlopalná pist. 25 m | Schumann (Něm) | Poljakov (Rus) | Alifirenko (Rus) |
Skeet | Benelli (It) | Kemppainen (Fin) | Rodriguez (Kuba) |
Trap | Alipov (Rus) | Pellielo (Ita) | Vella (Aus) |
Vzduch. pist. 10m | Wang (Čín) | Nestrujev (Rus) | Isakov (Rus) |
Vzduch. puš. 10 m | Ču Čchi-nan (Čín) | Li Ťie (Čín) | Gönci (SR) |
LUKOSTŘELBA | |||
ŽENY | |||
Individuální závod | Pak Song-Hjon (Kor) | I Song-Čin (Kor) | Williamsonová (Brit) |
Družstva | Korea | Čína | Tchaj-wan |
MUŽI | |||
Individuální závod | Galiazzo (It) | Jamamoto (Jap) | Cuddihy (Aus) |
Družstva | Korea | Tchaj-wan | Ukrajina |
BOX | |||
do 48 kg | Bhartelemy (Kub) | Yalcinkaya (Tur) | Kazakov (Rus), Šiming (Čín) |
do 51 kg | Gamboa (Kub) | Thomas (Fr) | Rahimov (Něm.), Aslamov (Áze) |
do 54 kg | Rigondeaux (Kub) | Petchkoom (Thaj) | Mammadov (Áze), Sojoltonov (Uzb) |
do 57 kg | Tiščenko (Rus) | Song Guk-kim (KLDR) | Tajbert (Něm), Čo Sok-hwan (Kor) |
do 60 kg | Kindelan (Kub) | Khan (Brit) | Jeleuov (Kaz) a Chračev (Rus) |
do 64 kg | Boonjumnong (Thaj) | Johnson (Kub) | Georgijev (Bul), Gheorge (Rum) |
do 69 kg | Artajev (Kaz) | Aragon (Kub) | Jung Joo (Kor), Sajtov (Rus) |
do 75 kg | Gajdarbekov (Rus) | Golovkin (Kaz) | Dirrell (USA), Prasathinphimai (Thaj) |
do 81 kg | Ward (USA) | Aripgadjev (Běl) | Ismail (Eg), Hajdarov (Uzb) |
do 91 kg | Solis (Kub) | Zujev (Běl) | Elsaíd (Eg), Al Šami (Sýr) |
nad 91 kg | Pevetkin (Rus) | Aly (Egy) | Lopez (Kub), Cammarelle (It) |
JUDO | |||
MUŽI | |||
do 60 kg | Nomura (Jap) | Chergiani (Gruz) | Tsagaanbaatar (Mong), Čche Min-ho (Kor) |
do 66 kg | Učišiba (Jap) | Krnáč (SR) | Georgijev (Bul), Arencibia (Kuba) |
do 73 kg | I Un-he (Kor) | Makarov (Rus) | Pedro (USA), Guilheiro (Bra) |
do 81 kg | Iliadis (Řec) | Gonťjuk (Ukr) | Nossov (Rus), Canto (Bra) |
do 90 kg | Zviadauri (Gruz) | Izumi (Jap) | Taov (Rus), Hiuzinga (Niz) |
do 100 kg | Makarov (Běl) | Čang Song-Ho (Kor) | Jurack (Něm), Zeevi (Izr) |
nad 100 kg | Suzuki (Jap) | Tmenov (Rus) | Van der Geest (Niz) |
ŽENY | |||
do 48 kg | Taniová (Jap) | Jossinetová (Fr) | Matijassová (Něm), Feng Kao (Čín) |
do 52 kg | Sian Tung-Mej (Čín) | Jokosawová (Jap) | Savonová (Kub), Heylenová (Bel) |
do 57 kg | Boenischová (Něm) | Huiová (KLDR) | Gravenstijnová (Niz), Lupeteyová (Kub) |
do 63 kg | Tanimotová (Jap) | Heillová (Rak) | Zolnirová (Slovi) a Gonzalezová (Kub) |
do 70 kg | Uenoová (Jap) | Boschová (Niz) | Čchin Tung-ja (Čín), Böhmová (Něm) |
do 78 kg | Annová (Jap) | Sia Liou (Čín) | Moricová (It), Labordeová (Kub) |
nad 78 kg | Cukadaová (Jap) | Beltranová (Kuba) | Donguzašviliová (Rus) |
TAEKWONDO | |||
ŽENY | |||
do 49 kg | Čchen Š´-hsin (Tchajw) | Labradaová-Diazová (Kuba) | Boorapolchaiová (Thaj) |
do 57 kg | Čang Či-won (Kor) | Abdallahová (USA) | Salazarová-Blancová (Mex) |
do 67 kg | Luo Wej (Čín) | Mystakiduová (Řec) | Hwang Kjong-sun (Kor) |
nad 67 kg | Čchen Čung (Čín) | Baverelová (Fr) | Carmonová (Ven) |
MUŽI | |||
do 58 kg | Mu Jen-čchu (Tchajw) | Salazar (Mex) | Bajúmí (Egy) |
do 68 kg | Bonehkohal (Írán) | Chuang Čch'- hsjung (Tchajw) | Song Mjong-Sob (Kor) |
do 80 kg | Lopez (USA) | Tanrikulu (Tur) | Karami (Írán) |
nad 80 kg | Mun De-song (Kor) | Nikolaidis (Řec) | Gentil (Fr) |
ZÁPAS | |||
ŽENY | |||
Vol. st. do 48 kg | Merleniová (Ukr) | Č. Ičová (Jap) | Mirandaová (USA) |
Vol. st. do 55 kg | Jošidaová (Jap) | Verbeeková (Kan.) | Gomisová (Fr) |
Vol. st. do 63 kg | K. Ičová (Jap) | McMannová (USA) | Legrandová (Fr) |
Vol. st. do 72 kg | Wang Sü (Čín) | Manjurovová (Rus) | Hamagučiová (Jap) |
MUŽI | |||
řec-řím do 55 kg | Majoros (Maď) | Mamedaljev (Rus) | Kiuregkian (Řec) |
řec-řím do 60 kg | Čung Či-hjon (Kor) | Monzon (Kub) | Nazarjan (Bul) |
řec-řím do 66 kg | Mansurov (Áze) | Eroglu (Tur) | Manukjan (Kaz) |
řec-řím do 74 kg | Dokturišivili (Uzb) | Yli-Hannuksela (Fin) | Samurgačev (Rus) |
řec-řím do 84 kg | Mišin (Rus) | Abrahamian (Švé) | Makaranka (Běl) |
řec-řím do 96 kg | Ibrahim (Egy) | Nozazde (Gruz) | Ozal (Tur) |
řec-řím do 120 kg | Barojev (Rus) | Curcumia (Kaz) | Gardner (USA) |
Vol. st. do 55 kg | Batirov (Rus) | Abas (USA) | Tanabe (Jap) |
Vol. st. do 60 kg | Quintana (Kub) | Džokar (Írán) | Inoue (Jap) |
Vol. st. do 66 kg | Tedějev (Ukr) | Kelly (USA) | Murtazaljev (Rus) |
Vol. st. do 74 kg | Sajtijev (Rus) | Lalijev (Kaz) | Fundora (Kub) |
Vol. st. do 84 kg | Sanderson (USA) | Mun Ui-je (Kor) | Sašidov (Rus) |
Vol. st. do 96 kg | Gacalov (Rus) | Ibragimov (Uzb) | Hejdarí (Írán) |
Vol. st. do 120 kg | Tajmazov (Uzb) | Rezaei (Írán) | Polatci (Tur) |
GYMNASTIKA | |||
ŽENY | |||
Trampolína | Dogonadzeová (Něm) | Cockburnová (Kan) | Chuang Šan-šan (Čín) |
Kladina | Ponorová (Rum) | Pattersonová (USA) | Eremiaová (Rum) |
Prostná | Ponorová (Rum) | Sofronieová (Rum) | Morenová (Šp) |
Bradla | Lepennecová (Fr) | Humphreyová (USA) | Kupetsová (USA) |
Družstva | Rumunsko | USA | Rusko |
Moderní g. jednot. | Kabajevová (Rus) | Čačinová (Rus) | Bessonovová (Ukr) |
Moderní g. družst. | Rusko | Itálie | Bulharsko |
Víceboj | Pattersonová (USA) | Chorkinová (Rus) | Čang Nan (Čín) |
Přeskok | Rosuová (Rum) | Hatchová (USA) | Pavlovová (Rus) |
MUŽI | |||
Družstva | Japonsko | USA | Rumunsko |
Trampolína | Nikitin (Ukr) | Moskalenko (Rus) | Stehlik (Něm) |
Přeskok | Deferr (Šp) | Saproněnko (Lot) | Dragulescu (Rum) |
Bradla | Gončarov (Ukr) | Tomita (Jap) | Li Sien-pcheng (Čín) |
Hrazda | Cassina (It) | P. Hamm (USA) | Joneda (Jap) |
Kůň našíř | Tcheng Chai-pin (Čín) | Urzica (Rum) | Kašima (Jap) |
Kruhy | Tampakos (Řec) | Jovčev (Bulh) | Chechi (It) |
Prostná | Shewfelt (Kan) | Dragulescu (Rum) | Jovčev (Bulh) |
Víceboje | P. Hamm (USA) | Kim De-un (Kor) | Jang Te-jong (Kor) |
JEZDECTVÍ | |||
Skoky jednot. | O´Connor (Ir) | Pessoa (Bra) | Kappler (USA) |
Skoky družst. | Německo | USA | Švédsko |
Drezúra jednot. | Van Grunsvenová (Niz) | Salzgeberová (Něm) | Ferrerová-Salatová (Šp) |
Drezúra družst. | Německo | Španělsko | USA |
Military jednot. | Law (Brit) | Seversonová (USA) | Funnellová (Brit) |
Military družst. | Francie | Británie | USA |
ŠERM | |||
ŽENY | |||
Kord | Nagyová (Maď) | Flesselová-Colovicová (Fr) | Nisimaová (Fr) |
Šavle | Zagunisová (USA) | Tchan Süe (Čín) | S. Jacobsonová (USA) |
Fleret | Vezzaliová (It) | Trilliniová (It) | Gruchalaová (Pol) |
Kord - družst. | Rusko | Německo | Francie |
MUŽI | |||
Šavle | Montano (It) | Nemcsik (Maď) | Treťjak (Ukr) |
Fleret | Guyart (Fr) | Sanz (It) | Cassara (It) |
Kord | Fischer (Švý) | Wang Lej (Čín) | Kolobkov (Rus) |
Šavle - družst. | Francie | Itálie | Rusko |
Fleret - družst. | Itálie | Čína | Rusko |
Kord - družst. | Francie | Maďarsko | Německo |
PĚTIBOJ | |||
Ženy | Vörösová (Maď) | Rublevská (Lot) | Harlandová (Brit) |
Muži | Mojsejev (Rus) | Zadněprovskis (Lit) | Capalini (ČR) |
TRIATLON | |||
Ženy | Allenová (Rak) | Harropová (Aus) | Williamsová (USA) |
Muži | Carter (NZ) | Docherty (NZ) | Riederer (Švý) |
VZPÍRÁNÍ | |||
ŽENY | |||
do 48 kg | Taylanová (Tur) | Čuo Li (Čín) | Wiratthawornová (Thaj) |
do 53 kg | Polsaková (Thaj) | Rumbewasová (Indon) | Mosqueraová (Kol) |
do 58 kg | Čchen Jen-čching (Čín) | I Song-he (KLDR) | Kameaimová (Thaj) |
do 63 kg | Skakunová (Ukr) | Baciušková (Běl) | Stukalavová (Běl) |
do 69 kg | Liou Čchun-chung (Čín) | Krutzlerová (Maď) | Kasejavová (Rus) |
do 75 kg | Thongsuková (Thaj) | Zabolotná (Rus) | Popovová (Rus) |
nad 75 kg | Tchang Kung-chung (Čín) | Čang Mi-ran (Kor) | Wrobelová (Pol) |
VZPÍRÁNÍ | |||
MUŽI | |||
do 56 kg | Mutlu (Tur) | Wu Mej-ťin (Čín) | Artuc (Tur) |
do 62 kg | Š' Č'-jung (Čín) | Li Mao-šeng (Čín) | Rubio (Ven) |
do 69 kg | Liou Čchun-chung (Čín) | Krutzlerová (Maď) | Kasajevová (Rus) |
do 77 kg | Sagir (Tur) | Filimonov (Kaz) | Perepečenov (Rus) |
do 85 kg | Asanidze (Gru) | Rybakov (Běl) | Dimas (Řec) |
do 94 kg | Dobrev (Bul) | Akajev (Rus) | Tjukin (Rus) |
do 105 kg | Berestov (Rus) | Razoronov (Ukr) | Pisarevskij (Rus) |
nad 105 kg | Rezazadeh (Írán) | Ščerbatihs (Lot) | Čolakov (Bul) |